Menu

Clubs and classes

 

Activity Club Facility Age Date Day & time Contact
Archery Cheltenham Archery Club Main Hall All Oct - Mar

Mon&Fri 7-9pm

Sat 9am- 12pm

www.cheltenhamarchers.net

Badminton Pittville Badminton Club Sports Hall All All year round Sun 10am - 1pm

Mr Chris Travis

07759628636

pittville@christravis.co.uk

Basketball

Cheltenham Basketball

 

Spartans Basketball team

Sports Hall

 

Sports Hall

Over 16s

 

Over 16s

All year round

All year round

Fri 8-10pm

 

Tue 6-7pm

(Fixtures) 

Mr Paul Winder

07707861063

pwinder@hotmail.com

Children's Language classes

Dialogue, Russian Language School

Classroom

 

 

U16s

 

 

Term time

 

Sun 10am- 4pm

Nina Loginova

loginovanina@gmail.com

Five-a-side Leagues

PowerPlay

Astro

 

All (Teams)

All year 

Thur 6-9pm

www.powerplay.co.uk

0844 745 2020

Ladies Football Cheltenham Town Ladies Astro Over 16s

Sept - April

Tues 8-9pm

Graham Fletcher 07917246811

gftivoli22@gmail.com

 

Football Coaching

Shane Duff Soccer Schools

Astro

 

U8s-U12s

All year round

Wed 6-8pm

Shane Duff          07917821577

info@shaneduffsoccer.co.uk

  Football Street Games Astro U15s All year round Fri 5-6pm

Tom Sparks                       
tom.sparks@cheltenham.gov.uk

Fitness & Dance

Ballroom Dancing

Dance Studio

 

 

Gym

 

Dance Studio

All

 

 

Childrens class

 

Adult class

All year round

1st Sat of every month
7.30-10.30pm

Sat 11.30am - 1.30pm

Mon & Tues 7pm - 10pm

Natasha Overthrow
07756422378

Nat_dancemotion@hotmail. co.uk

  Zumba Fitness

Main Hall

Gym Studio

Gym Studio
Over 16s All year round

Tues 7.30-8.30pm

Fri 6.30-7.30pm

Sat 10-11am

Miss Natalie Burton

07927759286

zumbanatalie@hotmail.co.uk

  Pilates Dance Studio Over 16s All year round Tues 7.15-8.15pm

Nuria Barnett

07528471091

synergispialates@live.co.uk
Martial Arts Tae Kwon Do Sports Hall & Gym All All year round Sat 10-11am

Mr Paresh Bhadeshia

07748437806

pmbhad@blueyonder.co.uk
  Tai Chi, White Dragon Dance Studio All All year round Thurs 7.30-9pm

Mr John Dyke

07960301174

whitedragon@whitedragon.co.uk
  GKR Karate Dance Studio All All year round Fri 5-8pm

Mr Peter Langley

07852292218

plangley@gkrkarate.com
  Kinjite Ryu - Black Dragon Martial Arts Dance Studio All All year round Mon 6-7pm

Mr Ryan Renard

07772 814144

ryan.renard@gmail.com
Music Olá Samba Drumming Main Hall Over 16s All year round Wed 7-9pm

Mr David Walter

07927589522

david@olasamba.co.uk
Netball United Netball Club Sports Hall Over 14s Sept- April Tues 7-9pm

Vicki Wood

01242 518261

Vicki.wood@unitednetballclub.co.uk
  Survivors Netball Club Sports Hall Over 16s Sept- April Mon 7-9pm

Kirsty Wingate

07787732613

kirstywingate@gmail.com
  Netball Fun League Sports Hall Over 16s All year round Wed 7-10pm

Bridget Beardsley

0117 2302028

register@netballfunleague.co.uk
Worship AGAPE Main Hall All All year round Sun 11am - 2pm

Mr Gift Terera

07807922458

Gift.terera@hotmail.com